Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap 150ml
Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap
Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap 150ml.
Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin.
- Saponified oils of olive, Coconut, Sunflower, and Castor
- Donkey Milk
- Lavender essential oil
- Ingredients INCI: Aqua, Sodium Cocoate (Coconut Oil), Sodium Castorate (Castor Oil), Sodium Olivate, Sodium Sunflowerate (Sunflower oil), Glycerin, Donkey Milk, Lavender Herb Parfum
- Allergens: Lavender: Benzyl Benzoate, Linalool
Our Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soaps 150ml are handcrafted with fresh milk from the donkey’s of our farm.
Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin.
How can you use Donkey’s milk soap? …Lather soap on hands or a washcloth and apply to your face and body.
Donkey Milk in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap 150ml.
Always known but forgotten for a while, donkey milk reappears as the star of cosmetics and promises great benefits and fantastic results.
Donkey Milk (or asses’ Milk) is the closest mammal milk to human milk in biochemical composition. It contains Casein, Albumin, Fat, Lactose, Salt, and Water.
Very rich in vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, D, C, and E: Its very high vitamin C content it also slows down the ageing process), minerals and trace elements (calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, sodium, iron, zinc), biostimulants (immunoglobulins) and Glycerol alkyl.
Thanks to its rich composition, it is an excellent moisturizer which is very effective as an anti-age treatment and essential fatty acids it contains anti-aging, regenerative and healing properties.
A little bit of history
The most famous of the great days of yore who regularly bathed in donkey’s milk is certainly Cleopatra, queen of Egypt to maintain her beauty. The legend says that there should be no less than 700 donkeys to provide the quantity of milk needed for daily baths.
The donkey milk was used until the early twentieth century as a substitute for milk. More recently, studies show that donkey milk could serve as an alternative to cow’s milk for children with milk protein allergy.
Donkey milk. Great cosmetic virtues
Sensitive skin, who have an allergic reaction to many care more easily tolerate cream with donkey milk.
The milk of donkeys is regenerative for the skin because of high levels of protein, phospholipids and ceramides, which in turn confer it with both soothing and restructuring properties.
The product possesses a verified anti-wrinkle effect, eliminates wrinkles and prevents these from appearing product of the passing of time in the skin, face and neck.
On the other hand, it eliminates and reduces the signs of expression. Donkey Milk Facial Cream is also powerful tensor and hydratator of the skin.
Olive Oil, Coconut oil, Sunflower oil, Castor oil.
These oils are carefully blended together to produce a superior handcrafted Liquid soap.
Each of these oils is chosen for the special characteristics that give to the soap.
Olive Oil in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap.
Olive oil makes a gentle soap that’s kind to the skin.
It is Rich in vitamins A, D, E, F and K, antioxidants and phenols. It contains 70% monounsaturated fatty acid.
It contains polyphenol which helps in stronger cell walls. It is anti-inflamed, it slows the natural aging process of the human body.
It protects the epidermis from external irritation, it protects of skin cancer.
it really helps to slow down growing older of the liver, and it helps slow up the buildup from mostly synthetic hair care products and environmental impurities that leave your hair feeling brittle and dull.
Olive oil does wonders for the skin, which gets a natural shine and glow from the enriching oil.
It is recommended to individuals who suffer from skin color rashes, eczema, psoriasis and allergies.
Coconut oil in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap.
Coconut oil provides natural cleansing and bubbly lather.
It contains: 1) medium chain fatty acids or triglycerides, 2) Capric / Caprylic / Lauric acid, 3) Vitamin-E.
Coconut oil properties: Retains moisture content of skin, Protects skin from Microbial infections, delays the aging process, repairs skin and gives it a healthy growth, great skin softener, softens feet and clears the cracks, is good for several skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema.
Sunflower oil in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap.
Sunflower oil is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers.
Sunflowers are native to America and have been widely used for the extraction of cooking oil for ages.
Sunflower oil is used as a cooking oil as well as in cosmetic formulations due to its emollient properties. Here you will learn many benefits of sunflower oil and its nutrition value.
Its nutritious composition makes it one of the healthiest oils for consumption as well as application on the skin and the hair.
The main component of sunflower oil is linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these.
It contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E.
Sunflower oil benefits for skin and hair
The sunflower oil benefits for skin and hair are surplus. Sunflower oil is a natural and healthy way of maintaining a great skin. Thanks to its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties.
Being rich in nutrients and antioxidants, it is widely used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. And is found to be effective against acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin.
Some of the benefits of sunflower oil for the skin are as follows.
Due to its emollient properties, sunflower oil helps the skin retain its moisture.
Sunflower oil is extremely high in Vitamin E in comparison to other skincare products like almond oil or shea butter.
Vitamin E is essential for preventing damage to the skin cells by the ultraviolet light or UVA from the sun.
Vitamin E improves the appearance and health of your skin by preventing scarring and smoothing of existing wrinkles.
Sunflower oil is also rich in vitamins A, C and D and healthy carotenoids and waxes which form a protective barrier on the skin. Thus, this oil is effective in the treatment of acne.
Being exceptionally light and non-greasy, it gets absorbed into the skin easily, without clogging or blocking the pores.
Its range of vitamins and fatty acids act as antioxidants to regenerate the skin cells and help the skin get rid of acne-causing bacteria.
Beta-carotene which is a component of sunflower oil is a richly pigmented, fat-soluble compound that can be converted into Vitamin A. Its antioxidant properties are beneficial for the appearance of your health and skin. Sunflower oil is an excellent source of beta-carotene.
Consumption of this compound makes your skin less sensitive to the sun. The antioxidants in it neutralize the free radicals that penetrate your skin, causing sunburn and other types of sun damage such as skin cancer.
Castor oil in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap.
Castor oil Effective to make rich suds (foam) and moisturizing properties to the final product.
Protects scalp from microbial infections and reduces hair fall, Useful for treating skin diseases caused by microbial infections and skin ulcers, Effective of treatment rheumatism, arthritis, and gout.
Lavender essential oil in Lavender Liquid Donkeymilk Soap.
Lavender essential oil has a soothing and calming effect on the nervous system, making it a great alternative for alleviating stress, anxiety, depression, and fatigue.
Lavender essential oil can help relax the mind and the body and improve your overall sleep.
Lavender is packed with antioxidants that protect and nourish your skin
Lavender is antimicrobial and antibacterial. so it can be used to treat an acne flare-up or keep it at bay.
Lavender is an anti-inflammatory, so it can be used to relieve inflamed and itchy skin caused by eczema or insect bites.
Lavender essential oil with olive oil and massage it into the scalp to get rid of dandruff and other scalp imbalances.
Lavender essential oil also stimulates blood circulation, so it can greatly improve hair growth when applied to the scalp in an olive oil mixture.
Lavender essential oil has a delightful floral yet clean scent, so using it as a fragrance is a great natural choice.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]