Shopping Cart

WORLDWIDE FREE SHIPPING OVER 90€!

valentines day Sale for him
Valentine’s day SALE For Him

Valentine’s day SALE For Him

24.90

Valentine’s day SALE For Him

1. Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap 200ml 

2. Lavender Beard, Hair and Body oil 60ml

Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Our Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soaps and Lavender Beard, Hair and Body oil

are handcrafted with fresh milk from the donkey’s of our farm.
Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Description

Valentine’s day SALE For Him

1. Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap 200ml 

2. Lavender Beard, Hair and Body oil 60ml

Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Ingredients:

Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap 200ml 

  • Saponified oils of olive, Coconut, Sunflower, and Castor
  • Glycerine
  • Donkey Milk
  • Munt essential oil

Lavender Beard, Hair and Body Oil 

  • Argan oil
  • Aloe vera oil
  • Castor oil
  • Olive oil
  • Avocado oil
  • Jojoba oil
  • Sweet Almond oil
  • Glycerine
  • Vitamin E
  • Lavender essential oil

Our Lavender Beard hair & body Oil 60ml is Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Our Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soaps 150ml are handcrafted with fresh milk from the donkey’s of our farm.
Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.
How can you use Donkey’s milk soap? …Lather soap on hands or a washcloth and apply to your face and body.

Donkey Milk in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap 200ml.

Always known but forgotten for a while, donkey milk reappears as the star of cosmetics and promises great benefits and fantastic results.  Donkey Milk (or asses’ Milk) is the closest mammal milk to human milk in biochemical composition.  It contains Casein, Albumin, Fat, Lactose, Salt, and Water.  Very rich in vitamins  (A, B1, B2, B6, D, C, and E:  Its very high vitamin C content it also slows down the aging process), minerals and trace elements (calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, sodium, iron, zinc), biostimulants (immunoglobulins) and Glycerol alkyl.  Thanks to its rich composition, it is an excellent moisturizer which is very effective as an anti-age treatment and essential fatty acids it contains anti-aging, regenerative and healing properties.

A little bit of history

The most famous of the great days of yore who regularly bathed in donkey’s milk is certainly Cleopatra, queen of Egypt to maintain her beauty. The legend says that there should be no less than 700 donkeys to provide the quantity of milk needed for daily baths.
The donkey milk was used until the early twentieth century as a substitute for milk. More recently, studies show that donkey milk could serve as an alternative to cow’s milk for children with milk protein allergy.

Donkey milk. Great cosmetic virtues

Sensitive skin, who have an allergic reaction to many care more easily tolerate cream with donkey milk.  The milk of donkeys is regenerative for the skin because of high levels of protein, phospholipids, and ceramides, which in turn confer it with both soothing and restructuring properties.  The product possesses a verified anti-wrinkle effect, eliminates wrinkles and prevents these from appearing product of the passing of time in the skin, face and neck. On the other hand, it eliminates and reduces the signs of expression. Donkey Milk Facial Cream is also powerful tensor and hydratator of the skin.

Donkey’s Milk Soap benefits:

  • Donkey’s Milk Soap has a nice creamy lather. Donkey milk adds creaminess to the soap and the sugars in the milk add bubbly lather.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap hydrates and softens skin. Donkey’s milk has a pH level very close to the pH level of humans skin, it helps to moisturize and keep the skin’s oils in balance.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap reduces skin irritations. It is especially high in Vitamin A, which is crucial in repairing damaged skin tissue and maintaining healthy skin.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap erases wrinkles in the skin. The product possesses a verified anti-wrinkle effect, eliminates wrinkles and prevents these from appearing product of the passing of time in the skin, face and neck.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap regenerates skin. The soap of donkey milk is regenerative for the skin because of high levels of protein, phospholipides and ceramides, which in turn confer it with both soothing and restructuring properties.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap provides a natural anti-aging skin care. The rich composition of donkey milk with high protein levels of phospholipids and vitamins A, B, C, D, and E – make it excellent for anti-aging, wrinkle treatment, restructuring and regenerating facial with excellent results.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap protects from the ever-present danger of bacterial infections.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap helps people with eczema, neurodermatitis or psoriasis.
  • Donkey’s Milk Soap helps yang people with skin allergies or acne. Acne is a nightmare for yang people but not anymore after using the donkey milk soaps.

Olive Oil, Coconut oil, Sunflower oil, Castor oil.

These oils are carefully blended together to produce a superior handcrafted Liquid soap.
Each of these oils is chosen for the special characteristics that give to the soap.

Olive Oil in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap.

Olive oil makes a gentle soap that’s kind to the skin.
It is Rich in vitamins A, D, E, F and K, antioxidants and phenols. It contains 70% monounsaturated fatty acid. It contains polyphenol which helps in stronger cell walls. It is anti-inflamed, it slows the natural aging process of the human body, it protects the epidermis from external irritation, it protects skin cancer, it really helps to slow down growing older of the liver, and it helps slow up the buildup from mostly synthetic hair care products and environmental impurities that leave your hair feeling brittle and dull.
Olive oil does wonders for the skin, which gets a natural shine and glow from the enriching oil.
It is recommended for individuals who suffer from skin color rashes, eczema, psoriasis and allergies.

Coconut oil in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap.

Coconut oil provides natural cleansing and bubbly lather.
It contains: 1) medium chain fatty acids or triglycerides, 2) Capric / Caprylic / Lauric acid, 3) Vitamin-E.
Coconut oil properties: Retains moisture content of skin, Protects skin from Microbial infections, delays the aging process, repairs skin and gives it a healthy growth, great skin softener, softens feet and clears the cracks, is good for several skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema.

Sunflower oil in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap.

Sunflower oil is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers.

Sunflowers are native to America and have been widely used for the extraction of cooking oil for ages.

Sunflower oil is used as a cooking oil as well as in cosmetic formulations due to its emollient properties. Here you will learn many benefits of sunflower oil and its nutrition value. Its nutritious composition makes it one of the healthiest oils for consumption as well as application on the skin and the hair. The main component of sunflower oil is linoleic acid. Its other components include oleic acid and palmitic acid. In addition to these, it contains lecithin, carotenoids, tocopherols and appreciable quantities of vitamins A, D and E.

Sunflower oil benefits for skin and hair

The sunflower oil benefits for skin and hair are surplus. Sunflower oil is a natural and healthy way of maintaining great skin, thanks to its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties. Being rich in nutrients and antioxidants, it is widely used for medicinal and cosmetic purposes and is found to be effective against acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. Some of the benefits of sunflower oil for the skin are as follows.

Due to its emollient properties, sunflower oil helps the skin retain its moisture.

Sunflower oil is extremely high in Vitamin E in comparison to other skincare products like almond oil or shea butter. Vitamin E is essential for preventing damage to the skin cells by the ultraviolet light or UVA from the sun. Vitamin E improves the appearance and health of your skin by preventing scarring and smoothing of existing wrinkles.

Sunflower oil is also rich in vitamins A, C and D and healthy carotenoids and waxes which form a protective barrier on the skin. Thus, this oil is effective in the treatment of acne. Being exceptionally light and non-greasy, it gets absorbed into the skin easily, without clogging or blocking the pores. Its range of vitamins and fatty acids act as antioxidants to regenerate the skin cells and help the skin get rid of acne-causing bacteria.

Beta-carotene which is a component of sunflower oil is a richly pigmented, fat-soluble compound that can be converted into Vitamin A and its antioxidant properties are beneficial for the appearance of your health and skin. Sunflower oil is an excellent source of beta-carotene. Consumption of this compound makes your skin less sensitive to the sun. The antioxidants in it neutralize the free radicals that penetrate your skin, causing sunburn and other types of sun damage such as skin cancer.

Castor oil in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap.

Castor oil Effective to make rich suds (foam) and moisturizing properties to the final product.
Protects scalp from microbial infections and reduces hair fall, Useful for treating skin diseases caused by microbial infections and skin ulcers, Effective of treatment rheumatism, arthritis, and gout.

Munt essential oil in Munt Liquid Donkey milk Soap.

Munt – Mint – Peppermint is a hybrid species of spearmint and water mint (Mentha aquatica).

Munt essential oil is used in many high-quality hair care products because it can naturally thicken and nourish damaged hair. It can be used as a natural treatment for thinning hair, and it helps to stimulate the scalp and energize your mind. Plus, menthol is a powerful antiseptic agent, so it may help to remove germs that may build up in your hair.

Menthol content found in peppermint oil inhibits itching.

Peppermint essential oil has calming, softening, toning and anti-inflammatory effects on the skin when it’s used topically. Peppermint oil also has antiseptic and antimicrobial properties.

Peppermint essential oil can hydrate burnt skin and relieve the pain from sunburns. It can also be used to help prevent sunburn.

LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

ARGAN OIL, ALOE VERA OIL, CASTOR OIL, OLIVE OIL, AVOCADO OIL, JOJOBA OIL, SWEET ALMOND OIL, GLYCERINE, VITAMIN E.

ARGAN OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and vitamin E. Its properties make it particularly beneficial for the hair and skin, which makes it a popular cosmetic choice for many celebrities. It’s not just for the rich and famous, though – anyone can reap the argan oil benefits for their body. Here are some of its most common uses.

It is easy to use all over the body, including the face and neck. Simply smooth a few drops into your skin using gentle rubbing motions, as you would any face and body lotion.

Hair Conditioner

Argan oil is proven to make hair softer, silkier and shinier. It is the ideal hair conditioner, and it can even help to treat split ends and tame frizzy hair.

Sleek and Shine Styling

Due to its ability to tame frizz and give hair shine, argan oil is also commonly used as a styling agent.

Anti-Aging

Not only does argan oil act as an effective moisturizer. It can also give to the skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of wrinkles. Its anti-oxidant effect makes argan oil the ideal anti-aging product. It restores elasticity and leaves skin feeling plumper and softer.

Dry Skin Conditions

People suffering from dry skin or conditions such as eczema which can leave skin raw, flaky and itchy will benefit immensely from argan oil. The vitamin E and fatty acids in argan oil are excellent for repairing damaged skin and providing it with nutrients which will prevent further dryness and irritation. Argan oil also contains ingredients which soothe skin.

Protection and Healing

The antioxidants in argan oil are generally beneficial for healing skin which is irritated, cracked, damaged or even burned. It is best used as a preventive for dry or sore skin, but it can also be used to speed up healing. Its properties include reducing inflammation, soothing pain and increasing healing rate.

ALOE VERA OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

SOLAR AND HOME BURNS:

Aloe Vera oil gives a good effect when used on sunburn and household skin burns. This will soothe and regenerate the skin, giving it a natural cooling effect. This is also a great natural remedy to cure allergies, insect bites, irritation, itching, and swelling.

SKIN HEALTH:

Acne can be cured by a natural remedy using Aloe Vera oil. This can be used topically or internally to soften your skin and protect against infections. It can also cure eczema, acne, psoriasis, and skin ulcers. This is also applied on surgical wounds to curb infections and soften the wound. This can be helpful in the treatment of seborrheic dermatitis and genital herpes observed in men.

CASTOR OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the castor plant and is increasingly becoming an important bio-based raw material in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils, and even medicines.

Castor oil contains 85-95% of a special type of monounsaturated fatty-acids called Ricinoleic acids, and this type of fat has been scientifically proven to increase hair density in laboratory animals by stimulating the production of prostaglandin E2, which is known to promote the thickness of the hair spewing out of follicles.

Castor oil is denser than most oils and it creates the visual impact of a thicker and denser beard, that in combination with its slight circulation boosting effect makes castor oil the perfect daily growth stimulating beard oil.

HEALS INFLAMED SKIN

Castor oil is a boon when it comes to healing skin inflammation that can be caused by sunburns, acne, and dry skin.

FIGHTS SIGNS OF AGING

One of the amazing castor oil benefits for skin is that when it is used topically, it can slow down aging

MOISTURIZES SKIN

Castor oil leaves you with smooth, supple, and revitalized skin. So if you are looking for an inexpensive and natural skin moisturizer, you know what to reach out for!

REDUCES PIGMENTATION

Castor oil is extremely good for clearing your skin of spots and marks. It is so effective that dermatologists recommend castor oil to treat uneven skin tone, spots, and marks because of its ability to reduce pigmentation.

PROMOTES HAIR GROWTH

Castor oil is an excellent remedy for promoting hair growth. Massaging your scalp with it can give you thicker and longer hair.

PREVENTS PREMATURE GRAYING

If your hair has started showing the first signs of graying, applying castor oil can prevent your hair from losing more pigment.

CONDITIONS HAIR

An answer to all hair woes, castor oil can be extremely helpful in treating dry and damaged hair.

OLIVE OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Olive oil has been produced and used since time memorial. Archaeological findings of ancient mortars and presses used in the olive oil extraction are as old as 5000 BC or more. Ancient Minoans used olive oil for cleansing their skin. It was also used as a base for their perfumes, scents, and ointments. The modern olive tree is said to have originated from different locations in Ancient Greece, Palestine, Syria, and Lebanon.

SKIN CLEANSER

Olive oil is a good oil which pushes out all the bad oil from deep within skin pores. It also dissolves dead cells and drives out dirt, grime, germs and pollution stuck deep within skin pores. These contaminants clog pores and cause acne, whiteheads and black heads, if they aren’t removed.

GREAT MOISTURIZER

Olive oil contains healthy fatty acids that lubricates and softens rough skin. It plumps up dry skin cells with moisture, keeping skin soft supple and smooth. Use 2 drops of extra virgin olive oil to moisturize your face every day.

FOR THICK AND LONG HAIR

Olive oil’s nutritive benefits include nourishing the scalp with vital nutrients including antioxidants that stimulate hair growth.

CONDITIONS HAIR

Olive oil is thick and helps seal hair cells with moisture, combating dry hair which is hard to untangle.

REMEDY FOR DRY SKIN

Olive oil is amazingly lubricating since it contains 100 percent essential fatty acids. It is perfect for hydrating and moisturizing dry skin cells.

Soothes Sunburn

The phenophel compounds in olive oil offer protection and repair action against skin damage through sun exposure. Antioxidants such as tocopherol exist naturally in olive oil and help repair sun-damaged skin.

SLOW WRINKLES

Rich in anti-oxidants, olive oil protects your skin cells from oxygen-stealing free radical radicals. Free radicals are responsible for degenerating healthy skin cells by stripping them off of oxygen molecules. This causes skin cells to become dull and lifeless which ends up resulting in wrinkles and fine lines. Free radicals also damage collagen and elastin which maintain the elasticity of the skin.

AVOCADO OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Avocado oil is a great tool for cooking flavorful and healthy meals. It’s an excellent source of antioxidants, essential fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins. But have you ever considered using this delicious fruit to soothe and heal your skin?

The absorbent oil is thought to have numerous benefits for your skin, like moisturizing dry hands or acting as a natural sunblock. You can apply avocado oil directly to your skin or mix it with your favorite beauty products.

BENEFITS OF AVOCADO OIL FOR YOUR BEARD, HAIR, AND BODY

The antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents in avocado oil help your skin stay smooth, strong, and elastic. You can buy avocado oil in any health or grocery store and use it to:

  • calm itchy skin
  • heal chapped skin
  • replenish dry skin
  • hydrate and moisturize skin
  • shield skin from ultraviolet radiation
  • protect against skin damage

Some people may refer to avocado oil as an essential oil, but that’s not entirely accurate. Thick and green-colored, avocado oil is actually considered a carrier oil.

Essential oils are highly concentrated lubricants distilled from the aromatic parts of a plant such as a root or leaves. Carrier oils are pressed from the seeds, nuts, or other fatty parts of the fruit, and are used to help dilute essential oils. Essential oils evaporate and have strong scents, whereas carrier oils do not.

The main benefits of avocado oil are to soothe and add moisture, so it won’t work as well if you have oily skin. Using avocado oil won’t leave a lot of grease behind.

JOJOBA OIL IN BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Jojoba oil is indeed d a blessing as it is rich in important vitamins and minerals, including vitamins E and B-complex, zinc, copper, selenium, chromium, and iodine. And guess what? It suits all skin types. It is light, non-sticky, odorless, and has a long shelf life.

MOISTURIZES SKIN

Jojoba oil can make your skin soft and supple.

It has a high amount of ceramides, which cover the skin cells and are responsible for their hydration. It gets quickly absorbed into the skin and does not leave behind any oil residue. This helps in creating a powerful barrier against moisture loss, allergens, and dust pollution. It moisturizes dry patches and restores the skin health.

BALANCES OIL PRODUCTION IN THE SKIN

Jojoba oil works well on oily skin too. It is non-comedogenic and does not clog pores. Jojoba oil stops the skin from secreting more oil on its own and balances oil production.

CAN BE USED AS A BODY OIL

Jojoba oil can be applied not just on the face, but all over the body prior to bathing. It hydrates your body adequately, so you can safely skip using a body lotion after your bath. It is quickly and easily absorbed into the skin and promotes blood flow, which will make your skin glow.

MAKES YOUR HAIR SHINE

Jojoba oil works great as a serum and imparts a healthy shine to the hair.

JOJOBA OIL FOR HAIR GROWTH

Using jojoba oil for hair growth is an excellent way to provide that extra boost. Our hair secretes sebum or oil to keep it moisturized. Many times, excess sebum is secreted by the gland, which blocks the hair follicles. This leads to hair fall and hair breakage. The rate of hair growth is also adversely affected because of the clogged follicles.

Jojoba oil prevents hair loss and thinning caused by the clogged hair follicles. It dissolves and clears these blockages and promotes the development of new hair cells, which leads to hair growth

HELPS IN MAINTAINING HAIR COLOR

If you have colored hair, apply jojoba oil on your hair before going for a swim. This will help close your hair cuticles and prevent harmful chemicals from stripping your hair color

SWEET ALMOND OIL IN BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Sweet almond oil is full of vitamin E, vitamin A, monosaturated fatty acids, protein, potassium, and zinc. Remember when we called the almond small yet mighty? We weren’t kidding.

Thanks to the Vitamin E, sweet almond oil keeps your skin cells healthy, protects your skin from UV radiation damage, and helps your skin look smooth, soft, and free of fine lines.

The fatty acids help your skin retain moisture and can heal chapped and irritated skin.

Vitamin A can help reduce acne. Because the oil easily penetrates the skin, it’s great for cleaning out the dirt and oil and accumulates in your pores. This process can prevent blackheads and acne from developing.

Because it’s packed with these vitamins and nutrients, sweet almond oil is a natural skincare superpower. If you’re worried about using oil on your skin—especially if you have oily skin—there’s no need to stress. Sweet almond oil is mostly non-comedogenic, which means it’s unlikely to clog your pores.

The benefits of sweet almond oil can be appreciated by those with oily, dry, and sensitive skin.

BENEFITS OF SWEET ALMOND OIL

Here are some skincare benefits of sweet almond oil.

  • It can lighten dark undereye circles
  • It can relieve sun exposure, eczema, and rashes
  • It’s a fantastic natural makeup remover
  • The zinc in sweet almond oil is great for healing brittle nails
  • Because many hair care products strip your hair of natural oils, sweet almond oil can help restore this protective barrier

GLYCERIN IN BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Pure vegetable glycerin is derived from plant seed oils like palm, coconut, or soy. Vegetable glycerin is a natural humectant. When used with other natural oils and ingredients, it can seal in moisture on the top layer of our skin while the other oils work their way deep into our cells to provide long-lasting moisture.

Vegetable glycerin isn’t an additive that has no value. It actually helps your body attract moisture and sop up healthy ingredients.

IT IMPROVES SKIN ELASTICITY

Excessive exposure to UV rays can deplete collagen levels in the skin and lead to significant skin damage.

IT GIVES YOU SMOOTHER SKIN

Glycerin will give you smoother looking skin without making it greasy or oily. Glycerin is a humectant – it draws moisture from the environment to keep your skin hydrated and smooth.

IT IMPROVES SKIN ELASTICITY

Excessive exposure to UV rays can deplete collagen levels in the skin and lead to significant skin damage. A study conducted in 2014 found that glycerin, along with other compounds, could maintain the skin’s elasticity levels and keep it youthful

IT IS AN EXCELLENT TONER SKIN

Glycerin can also be used as a toner for the skin. It is non-greasy, and hence, it can keep your skin toned and hydrated without triggering excessive sebum production.

IT PREVENTS PHOTOAGING

Glycerin is a common ingredient in most of the commercially available sunscreens as it helps prevent the extensive damage otherwise caused by the UV rays.

IT IS ANTI-IRRITANT

Glycerin is extremely gentle on the skin. As it is a plant-based substance, it is widely used for treating skin irritation, rashes, and itches.

GLYCERIN IMPROVES SKIN PERMEABILITY

Dehydrated skin (due to lack of moisture in your skin or dry weather) can lose its permeability.

VITAMIN E IN BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

Vitamin E is an extremely powerful antioxidant. Oxidative stress (A.K.A. when your body doesn’t have enough antioxidants to fight free radicals) is a major cause of the deterioration of your skin’s collagen layer. Since collagen keeps your skin looking supple and wrinkle-free, you want to stave off oxidative stress with antioxidants. That’s where sweet almond oil comes in.

ANTIOXIDANT

Vitamin E is an antioxidant. It may help protect your cells from damage. This essential nutrient occurs naturally in many foods. It’s also available as a dietary supplement. Sometimes, it’s in processed foods. Vitamin E is fat-soluble. This means your body stores and uses it as needed.

The term “vitamin E” describes eight different compounds. Alpha-tocopherol is the most active one in humans.

LONGER CELL LIFE

You’ve probably seen rust on your bike or car. A similar process of oxidation and accelerated aging takes place in your body when cells are exposed to molecules called free radicals. Free radicals weaken and break down healthy cells. These molecules may also contribute to heart disease and cancer.

Free radicals form as a result of normal body processes. They cause damage that shortens the life of your cells. Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant that may help reduce free radical damage and slow the aging process of your cells, according to the National Institutes of Health (NIH).

LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL IN LAVENDER BEARD, HAIR & BODY OIL.

CAN DETOXIFY THE SKIN

Given the obnoxious variety of environmental toxins and other pollutants, our skin is exposed to most of the time, it is not surprising to know that our skin’s health is deteriorating with each passing day.

HEALS BURNS

The antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties of lavender oil again play a role here. The oil is beneficial in healing the burns, and also helps treat the scars caused by them (or scars caused by injuries). In addition, lavender oil also acts as a pain reliever.

AS A SKIN TONER

Lavender tones and makes your skin firm as it boosts circulation, thus resulting in an adequate supply of oxygen and nutrition to the skin cells. This helps in keeping the cells healthy and boosting their renewal process.

CONTROLS HAIR LOSS

Lavender oil is extremely effective in treating hair loss. This is because it cures insomnia, stress, anxiety and depression, which are associated with hair loss

AS A GOOD CONDITIONER

Lavender can be used as a conditioner as well.

HELPS IN THE TREATMENT OF HEAD LICE

Being a powerful antiseptic, lavender oil can relieve your scalp of lice, lice eggs or nits. Massaging your scalp with this oil can kill both the lice and nits.

TREATS ALOPECIA AREATA

Alopecia areata is an autoimmune disease characterized by hair loss in patches. Dry scalp massage with lavender essential oil helps in treating this condition as well as ensuring significant hair growth within a few months.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Call Now Button
Shares