Shopping Cart

WORLDWIDE FREE SHIPPING OVER 90€!

PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml_01
PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml
7.00 6.50 Add to basket
Sale!

PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml

7.00 6.50

-7%

PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml.

Our Natural PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm10ml helps speed up healing of wounds, burns, and rashes of lips. More than only protecting your lips, this lip balm tends to their every need, moisturizing and smoothening them with natural oils and butter, giving them the loving tender care they yearn for.

Description

PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml

PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm 10ml.

Our Natural PassionFruit Rose Natural Lip Balm10ml helps speed up healing of wounds, burns, and rashes of lips.

Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Ingredients:

  • Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Bees Wax,
  • Vitamin E
  • Passionfruit Rose aroma, or Peppermint aroma, or Blueberry aroma, or Strawberry aroma.

Our Natural Lip Balms are handcrafted.
Great for all skin types, sensitive skin, dry skin, including people that have eczema or psoriasis.

Our moisturizing Lip Balms nourish and make your lips feel luxurious. 

Cocoa Butter, Coconut oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Bees Wax.

These oils and butter are carefully blended together to produce a superior handcrafted Natural Lip balms.
Each of these oils is chosen for the special characteristics that give to the Natural Lip balms.

Cocoa Butter in Natural Lip Balm.

Cocoa butter contains antioxidant vitamins A, C, and E, which can help slow the signs of aging. Pamper your pucker with a cocoa butter lip balm daily to keep lips well-moisturized and soft no matter what Mother Nature has in store.

What exactly is cocoa butter?

Many people use cocoa butter because they like how it feels on their skin, or they believe it improves their skin’s appearance. There’s no harm in trying one of these products—unless you’re sensitive to cocoa butter.

Cocoa butter might bring to mind decadent desserts like chocolate bars, fudge layer cake, and chocolate chip ice cream. Yet this tasty ingredient is also a staple in skin creams and other health and beauty products. Unlike the cocoa butter in your dessert, the one in your skin care regimen won’t make you gain weight. But can it improve your appearance?

Cocoa butter is a type of fat that comes from cocoa beans. To harness cocoa butter, the beans are taken out of the larger cacao plant. Then they’re roasted, stripped, and pressed to separate out the fat—the cocoa butter. The remnants are then processed into cocoa powder.

Cocoa has been used in medicine for around 3,000 years. It was a favorite ingredient of the ancient Aztecs and Mayans, who even used cocoa for currency. More recently, researchers have discovered that compounds called phytochemicals in cocoa might help keep both your body and skin healthy.

What are the benefits of cocoa butter?

Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids, which is why it’s often touted for its ability to hydrate and nourish the skin and improve elasticity. The fat in cocoa butter forms a protective barrier over the skin to hold in moisture.

Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances may improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun’s harmful UV rays.

One common use of cocoa butter is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin. Many women believe cocoa butter creams and lotions can be used during and after pregnancy to prevent and minimize the appearance of stretch marks. Cocoa butter has also been promoted to heal rashes from conditions like eczema and dermatitis.

Because of its high-fat content, cocoa butter has a richer, denser feel than many other moisturizers. It’s often compared to shea butter, which comes from the seeds of the shea tree found in West and Central Africa.

Shea butter is also high in fatty acids, although it doesn’t smell as sweet as cocoa butter. Unlike cocoa butter, shea butter contains vitamins that are thought to help repair skin damage and speed healing.

Coconut oil in Natural Lip Balm.

The primary benefit of coconut oil is its moisturizing effects. This makes it ideal for chapped lips. Your lips are particularly sensitive to moisture loss because the skin is thin, and they’re exposed to the elements more so than other parts of your skin. Coconut oil is also considered an emollient.

Coconut Oil: fatty acids that help soften your lips.

Benefits of coconut oil for lips

The primary benefit of coconut oil is its moisturizing effects. This makes it ideal for chapped lips.

Your lips are particularly sensitive to moisture loss because the skin is thin, and they’re exposed to the elements more so than other parts of your skin.

In alternative medicine, coconut oil is a mainstay in burn treatment. This is due to its moisture, as well as it’s analgesic (pain-relieving) properties. These same effects can translate to benefits for chapped, cracked lips.

Coconut oil is also considered an emollient. Emollients are non-cosmetic moisturizers that help keep the skin moist, and they’re primarily used to protect the skin. They trap moisture in your skin, so these tend to work best immediately after bathing. However, you can apply them throughout the day as needed, especially when considering your lips, which lose moisture more rapidly than the rest of the body.

Other benefits include the potential disinfecting and antimicrobial effects of coconut oil. Such benefits may keep your lips germ-free, and subsequently, help protect any cracked skin from becoming infected too. Furthermore, coconut oil is an anti-inflammatory. This means it may reduce swelling.

Some people use coconut oil as a wrinkle treatment. When you use the oil for your lips, you may help your surrounding skin look smoother and more radiant.

Sweet almond oil in Natural Lip Balm.

Sweet Almond Oil: rich in Vitamin E, monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, potassium and zinc

Benefits Of Almond Oil in Natural Lip Balm

It’s widely known as the “King of Nuts”, but did you know the mighty almond actually belongs in the same category as peaches and cherries? This tiny little morsel packs a major nutritional punch, not only when eaten, but when applied to your skin too!

When the almond tree was first domesticated in the Middle Eastern regions of the Mediterranean, it was quickly discovered that the oil extracted from the almond is extremely beneficial for healthy skin.

Almond oil contains all sorts of natural goodness that includes vitamin E, vitamin A, essential fatty acids, proteins, potassium, and zinc. It’s positively packed with vitamins and nutrients, making it perfect to include in your daily skincare regime.

As a very mild, hypoallergenic oil, almond oil is safe for almost all skin types – sensitive, dry, oily. Certain properties in almond oil deeply clean the pores without clogging them.

Absorption is as simple as rubbing the oil between your hands to warm it up before applying to your skin. That’s it!  You can also add other essential oils for different scents or skin benefits, but you’ll see a difference in your skin by using sweet almond oil all by itself!

Moisturizes Chapped Lips

Simply apply a little sweet almond oil onto dry, cracked lips and the nourishing properties of the oil will lock in moisture for soft, plump lips!

Bees Wax in Natural Lip Balm.

Beeswax consists of a mixture of plant wax, pollen and a secretion from the gland on the underside of the bee and is perfectly adapted for use in natural skincare products.

It is good for reducing dryness as beeswax is a humectant, which means it binds water molecules to the skin.

Beeswax is a good source of vitamin A, which improves hydration and the shedding of dead skin cells.

It also has a pleasant, all-natural, and light honey scent.

This is an excellent ingredient for sensitive or dry skin as it is anti-allergenic and easily tolerated.

Beeswax is extracted from honeycombs.

Bees secrete wax from their glands and use it to make honeycombs, which serve as protection, for honey storage, and a place for baby bees to live.

Benefits of Beeswax

1) Lock in skin’s hydration

Not only does Beeswax help to keep water out, but it also helps keep water in. By acting as a protective, breathable layer on the skin’s surface, beeswax helps to lock in moisture for soft, supple, hydrated skin.

Some high street make-up products can be extremely drying for the skin, especially those in loose powder forms. Choosing organic make-up that contains Beeswax helps to keep skin in its natural balance for a healthy, radiant complexion.

2) Gorgeously creamy texture

Adding Beeswax to powder types of make-up such as foundationseyeshadowsand blushers, gives these formulas a wonderfully creamy texture. This means that unlike some mainstream powders, these products won’t cling, crease or accentuate dry patches on the skin, giving a smooth finish with a dewy glow.

The creamy texture of make-up products containing Beeswax makes them very easy to apply and to get your desired even coverage. This natural ingredient makes our make-up products ideal for those with dry, sensitive skin who need light, non-irritating formulas that also allow the skin to breathe.

2) Protect against environmental damage

The natural barrier properties of Beeswax also help to protect the skin from environmental damage, such as traffic pollution and cigarette smoke.

When these forms of pollution touch the skin, they can spawn damaging free-radicals, which are known to be a factor in causing premature skin aging. Applying make-up products that contain Beeswax forms a protective layer on the skin’s surface, preventing pollution from touching the skin which helps to stop the formation of skin-aging free radicals.

This preventative layer of Beeswax is particularly good as it doesn’t block the pores and won’t stop the skin from being able to breathe.

Other Benefits of Beeswax.

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Enhances elasticity
  • Anti-allergenic
  • Softens skin
  • Great for sensitive skin
  • Full of antioxidants
  • Anti-bacterial

Beeswax is Used In Moisturizers, Creams, Lotions, Pomades, Salves, Lip Balms, Lipsticks, Deodorants, Perfumes

PassionFruit rose aroma flavor in Natural Natural Lip Balm

Passion Fruit Rose is an interesting tasting lip balm. It has the sweetness of passion fruit yet the scent of rose. You really should try this lip balm its amazing!

This lip balm is smooth, long-lasting and moisture packed. Great by itself or over the top of your favorite lip stain.

More than only protecting your lips, this lip balm tends to their every need, moisturizing and smoothening them with natural oils and butter, giving them the loving tender care they yearn for.

You can even smell the graceful goodness, with the aromatic scent of the fruit, our Passionfruit & Rose Lip Balm has it all!

The Strawberry aroma flavor in Natural Lip Balm.

Strawberry lip balms are the most popular flavor amongst lip balms not just for their yummy taste but also for their healing anti oxidant qualities.

Strawberry flavor is truly mouth-watering! This flavor is oil-soluble and unsweetened, perfect for use in lip balms, lip glosses or lipsticks. It is made from all-natural flavor constituents. Artificial sweeteners are often added to lip balm flavors to give a sweet taste.

Strawberry is a sweet-tasting lip balm! A best seller!

This lip balm is smooth, long-lasting and moisture packed. Great by itself or over the top of your favorite lip stain.

This Aroma adds a subtle fragrance and flavor to our lip balms.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Call Now Button
Shares